ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:24:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM SC AC SPL (02773)
SHALIMAR to SECUNDERABAD JN
SHM SC AC SPL (02773)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: Super FastZone: SCORARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 14-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHM SC AC SPL (02773)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)113
4BLSBALASORE19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)232
5CTCCUTTACK22:03 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)409
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)437
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)456
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)603
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)750
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)819
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)880
12SLOSAMALKOT JN07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1030
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1080
14RYPRAYANAPAD11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1237
15WLWARANGAL14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1434
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:30 (Day 2)Destination1576
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.