ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 23:29:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM TVC SPL (02642)
SHALIMAR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
SHM TVC SPL (02642)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
B5
16
B6
17
A1
18
D2
Train Started/will Start from 27-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHM TVC SPL (02642)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:47 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)113
4BLSBALASORE03:18 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)232
5BHCBHADRAKH04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)294
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)337
7CTCCUTTACK05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)456
10BAMBRAHMAPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)603
11PSAPALASA10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)677
12CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)750
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)819
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)880
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1080
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1229
17PERPERAMBUR02:50 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1659
18KPDKATPADI JN04:55 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1783
19JTJJOLARPETTAI06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1867
20SASALEM JN08:07 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)1987
21EDERODE JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2049
22TUPTIRUPPUR10:08 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2099
23CBECOIMBATORE JN11:12 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2150
24PGTPALAKKAD JN12:17 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)2204
25TCRTHRISUR13:41 (Day 3)13:43 (Day 3)2281
26AWYALUVA14:53 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2336
27ERSERNAKULAM JN15:50 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)2355
28SRTLSHERTALAI16:54 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)2389
29ALLPALLEPPEY17:27 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2412
30AMPAAMBALAPUZHA17:49 (Day 3)17:50 (Day 3)2424
31HADHARIPPAD18:09 (Day 3)18:10 (Day 3)2443
32KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:43 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)2456
33QLNKOLLAM JN19:42 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2496
34TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:40 (Day 3)20:41 (Day 3)2558
35TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:55 (Day 3)Destination2561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.