ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:27:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM TVC SPL (02642)
SHALIMAR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
SHM TVC SPL (02642)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHM TVC SPL (02642)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:02 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)113
4BLSBALASORE03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)232
5BHCBHADRAKH04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)294
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)337
7CTCCUTTACK06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)456
10BALUBALUGAN08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)527
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)603
12PSAPALASA11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)677
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)750
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:57 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)819
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:05 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)880
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:29 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1080
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:05 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1229
18PERPERAMBUR03:35 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1659
19KPDKATPADI JN05:50 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1783
20JTJJOLARPETTAI07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1867
21SASALEM JN09:00 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1987
22EDERODE JN10:05 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2049
23TUPTIRUPPUR10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2099
24CBECOIMBATORE JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2150
25PGTPALAKKAD JN13:07 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2204
26TCRTHRISUR14:13 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2281
27AWYALUVA15:13 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2336
28ERSERNAKULAM JN15:55 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2355
29SRTLSHERTALAI16:34 (Day 3)16:35 (Day 3)2389
30ALLPALLEPPEY17:32 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2412
31AMPAAMBALAPUZHA17:54 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2424
32HADHARIPPAD18:09 (Day 3)18:10 (Day 3)2443
33KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:28 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2456
34QLNKOLLAM JN19:30 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2496
35TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:19 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2558
36TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL21:15 (Day 3)Destination2561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.