ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 16:24:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRAMJEEVI EXP (02391)
RAJGIR to NEW DELHI
SHRAMJEEVI EXP (02391)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D4
3
D3
4
HA1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
PC
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
D2
23
D1
24
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHRAMJEEVI EXP (02391)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDRAJGIRSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2NLDNALANDA08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)12
3BEHSBIHAR SHARIF08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)24
4WENAWENA08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)38
5HRTHARNAUT08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)43
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)53
7KOOKHUSROPUR09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)68
8FUTFATWA09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)77
9PNCPATNA SAHEB09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)89
10RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)97
11PNBEPATNA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)99
12PWSPHULWARI SHARIF10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)105
13DNRDANAPUR10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)109
14BTABIHTA11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)126
15ARAARA11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)148
16BEABIHIYA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)169
17DUREDUMRAON12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)200
18BXRBUXAR12:19 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)217
19GMRGAHMAR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)237
20DLNDILDARNAGAR JN12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)253
21DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)311
22BSBVARANASI JN15:02 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)327
23JOPJAUNPUR CITY16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)385
24SLNSULTANPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)471
25MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)502
26NHHNIHALGARH17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)521
27LKOLUCKNOW NR20:03 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)610
28SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)775
29BEBAREILLY23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)846
30MBMORADABAD01:27 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)936
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)1077
32NDLSNEW DELHI04:40 (Day 2)Destination1103
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.