ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:11:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRAMJEEVI EXP (02391)
RAJGIR to NEW DELHI
SHRAMJEEVI EXP (02391)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
HA1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
PC
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
D3
23
D4
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHRAMJEEVI EXP (02391)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDRAJGIRSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2SILOSILAO08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)7
3NLDNALANDA08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)12
4POEPAWAPURI ROAD08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)18
5BEHSBIHAR SHARIF08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)24
6WENAWENA08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)38
7HRTHARNAUT08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)43
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)53
9KOOKHUSROPUR09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)68
10FUTFATWA09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)77
11PNCPATNA SAHEB09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)89
12RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)97
13PNBEPATNA JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)99
14PWSPHULWARI SHARIF10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)105
15DNRDANAPUR10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)109
16BTABIHTA10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)126
17ARAARA11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)148
18BEABIHIYA11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)169
19DUREDUMRAON11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)200
20BXRBUXAR12:14 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)217
21GMRGAHMAR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)237
22DLNDILDARNAGAR JN12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)253
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN14:14 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)311
24BSBVARANASI JN15:02 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)327
25JOPJAUNPUR CITY16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)385
26SLNSULTANPUR17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)471
27MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)502
28NHHNIHALGARH17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)521
29LKOLUCKNOW NR20:03 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)610
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)775
31BEBAREILLY23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)846
32MBMORADABAD01:27 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)936
33GZBGHAZIABAD03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)1077
34NDLSNEW DELHI04:45 (Day 2)Destination1103
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.