ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 17:34:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRAMJEVI N EXP (02392)
NEW DELHI to RAJGIR
SHRAMJEVI N EXP (02392)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
D3
23
D4
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHRAMJEVI N EXP (02392)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD16:02 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)167
4BEBAREILLY17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)258
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)328
6LKOLUCKNOW NR21:15 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)493
7NHHNIHALGARH22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)582
8MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)601
9SLNSULTANPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)632
10JOPJAUNPUR CITY00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)718
11BSBVARANASI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)776
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:33 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)792
13DLNDILDARNAGAR JN04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)850
14GMRGAHMAR04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)866
15BXRBUXAR05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)887
16DUREDUMRAON05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)903
17BEABIHIYA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)934
18ARAARA06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)955
19BTABIHTA06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)977
20DNRDANAPUR06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)995
21PWSPHULWARI SHARIF06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)998
22PNBEPATNA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1004
23RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1007
24PNCPATNA SAHEB07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1014
25FUTFATWA07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1026
26KOOKHUSROPUR08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)1035
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1050
28HRTHARNAUT08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)1060
29WENAWENA08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1065
30BEHSBIHAR SHARIF09:06 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1079
31NLDNALANDA09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1092
32RGDRAJGIR10:25 (Day 2)Destination1103
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.