ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:25:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRI SHAKTI SPL (02461)
NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
SHRI SHAKTI SPL (02461)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 16-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHRI SHAKTI SPL (02461)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:08 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)199
3LDHLUDHIANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)312
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:07 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)365
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)478
6JATJAMMU TAWI02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)577
7UHPUDHAMPUR04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)630
8SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA05:10 (Day 2)Destination655
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.