ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:15:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHRI SHAKTI SPL (02462)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to NEW DELHI
SHRI SHAKTI SPL (02462)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SHRI SHAKTI SPL (02462)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource23:05 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI00:35 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)78
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)178
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)291
6LDHLUDHIANA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)343
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:45 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)456
8NDLSNEW DELHI10:35 (Day 2)Destination655
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.