ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:40:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU SPECIAL (06181)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
SILAMBU SPECIAL (06181)
Running Days: THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D3
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B2
12
B1
13
A1
14
H1
15
D2
16
D1
17
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 10-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SILAMBU SPECIAL (06181)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:25 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)213
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)336
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)389
9KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)426
10DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD03:42 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)431
11SVGASIVAGANGA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)466
12MNMMANAMADURAI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)487
13APKARUPPUKKOTTAI05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)532
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)553
15TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)575
16SVKSSIVAKASI06:32 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)578
17SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)595
18RJPMRAJAPALAYAM07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)606
19SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)639
20PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)651
21KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)660
22TSITENKASI JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)676
23SCTSENGOTTAI09:00 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.