ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:09:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SILAMBU SPECIAL (06182)
SENGOTTAI to CHENNAI EGMORE
SILAMBU SPECIAL (06182)
Running Days: SUN FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D1
3
D2
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
D3
17
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 11-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SILAMBU SPECIAL (06182)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCTSENGOTTAISource16:45 (Day 1)0
2TSITENKASI JN16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)8
3KDNLKADAYNALLUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)24
4PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)33
5SNKLSANKARANKOVIL17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)45
6RJPMRAJAPALAYAM18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)78
7SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)89
8SVKSSIVAKASI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)106
9TTLTIRUTTANGAL18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)109
10VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)130
11APKARUPPUKKOTTAI19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)152
12MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)197
13SVGASIVAGANGA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)218
14DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)253
15KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)258
16PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)295
17TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)347
18VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)470
19VMVILLUPURAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)525
20CGLCHENGALPATTU04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)628
21TBMTAMBARAM04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)659
22MBMMAMBALAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)676
23MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:30 (Day 2)Destination683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.