ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-May-2021 00:00:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SIMHADRI EXP SPL (07239)
GUNTUR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
SIMHADRI EXP SPL (07239)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 02-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SIMHADRI EXP SPL (07239)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)7
3NBRNAMBURU08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)20
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)32
6NZDNUZVID09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)73
7PRHPOWERPET09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)90
8EEELURU09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)92
9BMDBHIMADOLU10:12 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)111
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)139
11NDDNIDADAVOLU JN10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)159
12GVNGODAVARI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)178
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)182
14DWPDWARAPUDI11:47 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)201
15APTANAPARTI11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)205
16SLOSAMALKOT JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)232
17PAPPITHAPURAM12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)244
18ANVANNAVARAM12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)269
19TUNITUNI12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)285
20NRPNARSIPATNAM RD13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)308
21YLMELLAMANCHILI13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)325
22AKPANAKAPALLE14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)349
23DVDDUVVADA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)365
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM16:00 (Day 1)Destination382
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.