ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-May-2021 23:00:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SIMHADRI EXP SPL (07240)
VISHAKAPATNAM to GUNTUR JN
SIMHADRI EXP SPL (07240)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 03-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SIMHADRI EXP SPL (07240)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)17
3AKPANAKAPALLE07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)33
4YLMELLAMANCHILI08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)57
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)75
6TUNITUNI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)97
7ANVANNAVARAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)114
8GLPGOLLAPROLU09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)133
9PAPPITHAPURAM09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)138
10SLOSAMALKOT JN09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)151
11APTANAPARTI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)177
12DWPDWARAPUDI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)181
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)201
14NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)223
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)243
16BMDBHIMADOLU12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)272
17EEELURU12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)291
18PRHPOWERPET12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)292
19NZDNUZVID12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)309
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)350
21MAGMANGALAGIRI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)362
22NBRNAMBURU14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)373
23PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)375
24GNTGUNTUR JN15:20 (Day 1)Destination382
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.