ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Mar-2021 01:06:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMNH JBP SPL (01463)
SOMNATH to JABALPUR
SMNH JBP SPL (01463)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
H1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SMNH JBP SPL (01463)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource09:55 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL10:03 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)5
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)36
4KSDKESHOD10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)52
5JNDJUNAGADH JN11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)87
6JLRJETALSAR JN11:54 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)113
7VRRVIRPUR12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)132
8GDLGONDAL12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)149
9RJTRAJKOT JN13:48 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)190
10WKRWANKANER JN14:37 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)232
11SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)306
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)437
13NDNADIAD JN19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)482
14CYICHHAYAPURI20:24 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)533
15DHDDAHOD22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)673
16MGNMEGHNAGAR22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)706
17RTMRATLAM JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)787
18KUHKHACHROD01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)814
19NADNAGDA JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)828
20UJNUJJAIN JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)883
21SJPSHUJALPUR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)986
22SEHSEHORE05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)1028
23SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1056
24BPLBHOPAL JN06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1067
25HBJHABIBGANJ07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1073
26HBDHOSHANGABAD08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1140
27ETITARSI JN09:00 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1158
28SGPSOHAGPUR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1208
29PPIPIPARIYA10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1226
30GARGADARWARA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1275
31KYKARELI11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1304
32NUNARSINGHPUR11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1319
33KKBKARAK BEL11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1335
34SRIDSHRIDHAM11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1350
35MMLMADAN MAHAL12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1400
36JBPJABALPUR13:25 (Day 2)Destination1403
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.