ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:54:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMNH JBP SPL (01463)
SOMNATH to JABALPUR
SMNH JBP SPL (01463)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
H1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SMNH JBP SPL (01463)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)5
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)36
4KSDKESHOD10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)52
5JNDJUNAGADH JN11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)87
6JLRJETALSAR JN11:52 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)113
7GDLGONDAL12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)149
8RJTRAJKOT JN13:58 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)190
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)306
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)437
11CYICHHAYAPURI21:08 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)533
12DHDDAHOD23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)673
13RTMRATLAM JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)787
14KUHKHACHROD02:07 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)814
15NADNAGDA JN02:27 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)828
16UJNUJJAIN JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)883
17SJPSHUJALPUR05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)986
18SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1056
19BPLBHOPAL JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1067
20HBJHABIBGANJ08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)1073
21HBDHOSHANGABAD09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1140
22ETITARSI JN10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1158
23SGPSOHAGPUR10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1208
24PPIPIPARIYA11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1226
25GARGADARWARA11:28 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1275
26KYKARELI12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1304
27NUNARSINGHPUR12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1319
28KKBKARAK BEL12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1335
29SRIDSHRIDHAM12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1350
30MMLMADAN MAHAL14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1400
31JBPJABALPUR14:20 (Day 2)Destination1403
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.