ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:15:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOMNATH JBP EXP (01465)
SOMNATH to JABALPUR
SOMNATH JBP EXP (01465)
Running Days: MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
H1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 05-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SOMNATH JBP EXP (01465)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)5
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)36
4KSDKESHOD10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)52
5JNDJUNAGADH JN11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)87
6JLRJETALSAR JN11:52 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)113
7GDLGONDAL12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)149
8RJTRAJKOT JN13:58 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)190
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)306
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)437
11CYICHHAYAPURI21:08 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)533
12DHDDAHOD23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)673
13RTMRATLAM JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)787
14KUHKHACHROD02:07 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)814
15NADNAGDA JN02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)828
16UJNUJJAIN JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)883
17SJPSHUJALPUR05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)986
18SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1056
19BPLBHOPAL JN07:50 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1067
20BHSVIDISHA08:44 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)1120
21BAQGANJ BASODA09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1159
22MABAMANDI BAMORA10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)1188
23BINABINA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1205
24KYEKHURAI11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1227
25SGOSAUGOR12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1279
26PHAPATHARIA12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1330
27DMODAMOH13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1357
28KMZKATNI MURWARA15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1466
29JBPJABALPUR17:20 (Day 2)Destination1557
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.