ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:05:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOMNATH JBP EXP (01465)
SOMNATH to JABALPUR
SOMNATH JBP EXP (01465)
Running Days: MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
H1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 05-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SOMNATH JBP EXP (01465)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource09:55 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL10:03 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)5
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)36
4KSDKESHOD10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)52
5JNDJUNAGADH JN11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)87
6JLRJETALSAR JN11:54 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)113
7VRRVIRPUR12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)132
8GDLGONDAL12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)149
9RJTRAJKOT JN13:48 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)190
10WKRWANKANER JN14:37 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)232
11SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)306
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:30 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)437
13NDNADIAD JN19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)482
14CYICHHAYAPURI20:24 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)533
15DHDDAHOD22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)673
16MGNMEGHNAGAR22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)706
17RTMRATLAM JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)787
18KUHKHACHROD01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)814
19NADNAGDA JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)828
20UJNUJJAIN JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)883
21SJPSHUJALPUR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)986
22SEHSEHORE05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)1028
23SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1056
24BPLBHOPAL JN06:45 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1067
25BHSVIDISHA07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1120
26BAQGANJ BASODA08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1159
27MABAMANDI BAMORA08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1188
28BINABINA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1205
29KYEKHURAI10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1227
30SGOSAUGOR11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1279
31PHAPATHARIA11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1330
32DMODAMOH12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1357
33KMZKATNI MURWARA14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1466
34JBPJABALPUR16:25 (Day 2)Destination1557
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.