ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:18:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOMNATH SF SPL (09257)
AHMEDABAD JN to VERAVAL
SOMNATH SF SPL (09257)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 22-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SOMNATH SF SPL (09257)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2VGVIRAMGAM JN23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)66
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)131
4THANTHAN JN00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)179
5WKRWANKANER JN01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)206
6RJTRAJKOT JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)247
7BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)253
8GDLGONDAL03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)288
9VRRVIRPUR03:17 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)305
10NUDNAVAGADH03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)319
11JLRJETALSAR JN03:33 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)324
12JNDJUNAGADH JN04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)350
13KSDKESHOD04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)386
14MLHAMALIYA HATINA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)402
15CVRCHORVAD ROAD05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)414
16VRLVERAVAL06:00 (Day 2)Destination432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.