ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:34:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOMNATH SF SPL (09258)
VERAVAL to AHMEDABAD JN
SOMNATH SF SPL (09258)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 21-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SOMNATH SF SPL (09258)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2CVRCHORVAD ROAD22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)19
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)31
4KSDKESHOD22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)47
5JNDJUNAGADH JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)82
6JLRJETALSAR JN23:33 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)108
7NUDNAVAGADH23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)114
8VRRVIRPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)128
9GDLGONDAL00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)144
10BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)179
11RJTRAJKOT JN01:18 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)185
12WKRWANKANER JN02:13 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)227
13THANTHAN JN02:38 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)254
14SUNRSURENDRANAGAR03:20 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)301
15VGVIRAMGAM JN04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)367
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:40 (Day 2)Destination432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.