ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:13:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOUTH BIHAR SPL (03287)
DURG to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
SOUTH BIHAR SPL (03287)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D7
3
D6
4
D5
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
H1
19
D4
20
D3
21
D2
22
D1
23
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 12-11-2020 to 02-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SOUTH BIHAR SPL (03287)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)147
7AKTAKALTARA10:19 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)174
8CPHCHAMPA10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)200
9SKTSAKTI11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)231
10KHSKHARSIA11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)246
11RIGRAIGARH12:01 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)280
12BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)340
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)353
14BMBBAMRA14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)389
15GPRAJ GANGPUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)424
16ROUROURKELA15:05 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)454
17MOUMANOHARPUR16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)494
18CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)555
19SINISINI JN17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)591
20TATATATANAGAR JN18:15 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)618
21BBMBARABHUM20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)676
22PRRPURULIA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)708
23ANRANARA21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)734
24JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)747
25ASNASANSOL JN00:05 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)784
26CRJCHITTARANJAN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)809
27MDPMADHUPUR JN01:36 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)865
28JSMEJASIDIH JN02:03 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)894
29JAJJHAJHA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)938
30JMUJAMUI03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)964
31KIULKIUL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)992
32LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)993
33HTZHATHIDAH JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1019
34MKAMOKAMEH JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)1026
35BARHBARH05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)1052
36BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)1070
37KOOKHUSROPUR05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1085
38FUTFATWA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1094
39PNCPATNA SAHEB06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1106
40RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:35 (Day 2)Destination1113
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.