ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 09:53:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOUTH BIHAR SPL (03288)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to DURG
SOUTH BIHAR SPL (03288)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
H1
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
B3
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
D5
21
D6
22
D7
23
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 10-11-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SOUTH BIHAR SPL (03288)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB20:18 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)20
4KOOKHUSROPUR20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)29
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)44
6BARHBARH21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)62
7MKAMOKAMEH JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)87
8HTZHATHIDAH JN22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)94
9BRYABARHIYA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)100
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)120
11KIULKIUL JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)121
12JMUJAMUI23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)149
13JAJJHAJHA00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)175
14JSMEJASIDIH JN01:12 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)219
15MDPMADHUPUR JN01:42 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)248
16CRJCHITTARANJAN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)305
17ASNASANSOL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)330
18JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)367
19ANRANARA04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)380
20PRRPURULIA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)406
21BBMBARABHUM06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)437
22GMHGAMHARIA06:57 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)485
23TATATATANAGAR JN07:30 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)496
24SINISINI JN08:28 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)523
25CKPCHAKRADHARPUR09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)558
26MOUMANOHARPUR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)619
27ROUROURKELA10:40 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)659
28GPRAJ GANGPUR11:22 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)689
29BMBBAMRA12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)724
30JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)761
31BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)773
32RIGRAIGARH14:13 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)834
33KHSKHARSIA14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)867
34SKTSAKTI14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)883
35CPHCHAMPA15:22 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)913
36AKTAKALTARA15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)939
37BSPBILASPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)966
38BYTBHATAPARA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1013
39TLDTILDA18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1038
40RRAIPUR JN19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1076
41BPHBBHILAI PWR HS20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1104
42DURGDURG20:40 (Day 2)Destination1113
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.