ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Mar-2021 01:15:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURAT INTERCITY (22960)
JAMNAGAR to SURAT
SURAT INTERCITY (22960)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
C1
8
C2
9
C3
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D4
14
D5
15
D6
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SURAT INTERCITY (22960)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2HAPAHAPA04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)9
3WTJJAM WANTHALI05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)31
4PDHPADADHARI05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)60
5RJTRAJKOT JN06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)85
6WKRWANKANER JN06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)127
7THANTHAN JN07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)154
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)201
9VGVIRAMGAM JN09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)267
10CLDYCHANDLODIYA09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)321
11SBTSABARMATI JN10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)327
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)332
13MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)360
14NDNADIAD JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)378
15ANNDANAND JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)396
16BRCVADODARA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)432
17MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)461
18BHBHARUCH JN13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)502
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)511
20KSBKOSAMBA JN14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)530
21KIMKIM14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)537
22STSURAT14:50 (Day 1)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.