ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 12:03:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SVDK DADN SPL (02920)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NGR
SVDK DADN SPL (02920)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
PC
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 11-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SVDK DADN SPL (02920)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource06:55 (Day 1)0
2CRWLCHAKRAKWALA07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)16
3UHPUDHAMPUR07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)25
4RMJKRAM NAGAR J K07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)35
5JATJAMMU TAWI08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)78
6KTHUKATHUA10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)155
7PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)178
8MEXMUKERIAN11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)217
9DZADASUYA11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)233
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:38 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)291
11LDHLUDHIANA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)343
12KNNKHANNA14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)385
13SIRSIRHIND JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)456
15KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)498
16KUNKARNAL16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)531
17PNPPANIPAT JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)565
18SNPSONIPAT JN17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)610
19SZMSUBZI MANDI18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)651
20NDLSNEW DELHI18:55 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)655
21FDBFARIDABAD19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)683
22BVHBALLABGARH19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)691
23PWLPALWAL20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)712
24KSVKOSI KALAN21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)754
25MTJMATHURA JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)795
26AGCAGRA CANTT22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)849
27DHODHAULPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)902
28MRAMORENA23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)929
29GWLGWALIOR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)967
30DBADABRA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1010
31DAADATIA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)1040
32JHSJHANSI JN02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1065
33BABBABINA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)1090
34LARLALITPUR04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)1155
35BINABINA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1217
36BAQGANJ BASODA05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1263
37BHSVIDISHA06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)1302
38BPLBHOPAL JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1356
39SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1366
40SEHSEHORE08:28 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)1394
41KPPKALAPIPAL08:55 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)1423
42SJPSHUJALPUR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1436
43AKDAKODIA09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1449
44BCHBERCHHA09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1479
45MKCMAKSI10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1498
46UJNUJJAIN JN11:00 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1539
47DWXDEWAS11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1579
48INDBINDORE JN BG12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1618
49DADNDR AMBEDKAR NGR13:15 (Day 2)Destination1639
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.