ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 23:50:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWATANTRTA S SPL (02562)
NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR
SWATANTRTA S SPL (02562)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SWATANTRTA S SPL (02562)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource20:40 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)440
4PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)634
5GYNGYANPUR ROAD06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)698
6BSBVARANASI JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)758
7ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)793
8GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:48 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)833
9BUIBALLIA11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)899
10SIPSURAIMANPUR11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)935
11CPRCHHAPRA12:45 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)964
12SEESONPUR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1017
13HJPHAJIPUR JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1023
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1077
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1128
16DBGDARBHANGA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1166
17SKISAKRI JN18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1185
18MBIMADHUBANI18:33 (Day 2)18:36 (Day 2)1202
19JYGJAYNAGAR19:25 (Day 2)Destination1234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.