ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 08:59:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWATANTRTA S SPL (02562)
NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR
SWATANTRTA S SPL (02562)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
HA1
21
HA2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SWATANTRTA S SPL (02562)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)440
4PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)634
5GYNGYANPUR ROAD06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)698
6BSBVARANASI JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)758
7ARJAUNRIHAR JN08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)793
8GCTGHAZIPUR CITY10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)833
9BUIBALLIA11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)899
10SIPSURAIMANPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)935
11CPRCHHAPRA12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)964
12SEESONPUR JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1017
13HJPHAJIPUR JN14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1023
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1077
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1128
16DBGDARBHANGA JN17:45 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1166
17SKISAKRI JN18:09 (Day 2)18:11 (Day 2)1185
18MBIMADHUBANI18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1202
19JYGJAYNAGAR19:23 (Day 2)Destination1234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.