ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 09:59:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAPTI GANGA EXP (09046)
CHHAPRA to SURAT
TAPTI GANGA EXP (09046)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
D2
22
D3
23
D4
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TAPTI GANGA EXP (09046)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)29
3BUIBALLIA10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)66
4RSRRASRA11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)98
5MAUMAU JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)135
6MMAMUHAMMADABAD12:09 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)156
7AMHAZAMGARH12:31 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)178
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)234
9JNUJAUNPUR JN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)268
10BSBVARANASI JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)325
11KEIKASHI16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)330
12CARCHUNAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)374
13MZPMIRZAPUR17:23 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)405
14PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)485
15SRJSHANKARGARH19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)522
16MKPMANIKPUR JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)577
17STASATNA22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)655
18KTEKATNI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)753
19JBPJABALPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)844
20PPIPIPARIYA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1022
21ETITARSI JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1089
22HDHARDA05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1165
23KNWKHANDWA07:49 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1272
24BAUBURHANPUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1341
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1396
26JLJALGAON JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1420
27ANAMALNER11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1475
28SNKSINDKHEDA12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1517
29DDEDONDAICHA12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1536
30NDBNANDURBAR13:12 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1571
31NWUNAVAPUR14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1628
32VYAVYARA14:41 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1670
33UDNUDHNA JN15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)1727
34STSURAT16:10 (Day 2)Destination1731
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.