ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:38:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAPTI GANGA EXP (09046)
CHHAPRA to SURAT
TAPTI GANGA EXP (09046)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
D2
22
D3
23
D4
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TAPTI GANGA EXP (09046)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)29
3BUIBALLIA10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)66
4RSRRASRA10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)98
5MAUMAU JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)135
6MMAMUHAMMADABAD12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)156
7AMHAZAMGARH12:27 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)178
8SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)234
9JNUJAUNPUR JN15:37 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)268
10BSBVARANASI JN17:15 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)325
11KEIKASHI17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)330
12CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)374
13MZPMIRZAPUR19:17 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)405
14BDLVINDHYACHAL19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)412
15PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)485
16SRJSHANKARGARH21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)522
17MKPMANIKPUR JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)577
18STASATNA23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)655
19KTEKATNI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)753
20JBPJABALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)844
21PPIPIPARIYA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1022
22ETITARSI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1089
23HDHARDA07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)1165
24KNWKHANDWA09:37 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1272
25BAUBURHANPUR10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1341
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1396
27JLJALGAON JN12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1420
28ANAMALNER13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1475
29SNKSINDKHEDA14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1517
30DDEDONDAICHA14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1536
31NDBNANDURBAR15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1571
32NWUNAVAPUR16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1628
33VYAVYARA17:23 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1670
34UDNUDHNA JN18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)1727
35STSURAT18:40 (Day 2)Destination1731
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.