ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:15:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA DNR SPL (08183)
TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR
TATA DNR SPL (08183)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
C1
5
D3
6
D4
7
D5
8
D6
9
D7
10
D8
11
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 10-11-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TATA DNR SPL (08183)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2GMHGAMHARIA08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)11
3CNICHANDIL JN09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)37
4PRRPURULIA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)91
5JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)130
6BURNBURNPUR11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)162
7ASNASANSOL JN12:00 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)167
8CRJCHITTARANJAN12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)192
9JMTJAMTARA12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)206
10VDSVIDYASAGAR13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)224
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)248
12JSMEJASIDIH JN14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)277
13STLSIMULTALA14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)302
14JAJJHAJHA15:07 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)321
15GHRGIDHAUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)332
16JMUJAMUI15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)347
17MNPMANANPUR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)361
18KIULKIUL JN16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)375
19LKRLUCKEESARAI JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)376
20HTZHATHIDAH JN16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)402
21MKAMOKAMEH JN17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)409
22BARHBARH17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)435
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)453
24KOOKHUSROPUR18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)468
25FUTFATWA18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)476
26PNCPATNA SAHEB18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)488
27RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)496
28PNBEPATNA JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)498
29DNRDANAPUR19:30 (Day 1)Destination508
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.