ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Mar-2021 12:22:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA VSKP SF EXP (20815)
TATANAGAR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
TATA VSKP SF EXP (20815)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TATA VSKP SF EXP (20815)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)43
3CBSACHAIBASA14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)63
4DPSDANGOAPOSI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)118
5BSPXBANSPANI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)150
6NYGNAYAGARH16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)174
7KDJRKENDUJHARGARH17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)207
8HCNRHARICHANDANPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)257
9SKNDSUKINDA ROAD19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)322
10JKPRJAKHAPURA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)332
11CTCCUTTACK21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)396
12MCSMANCHESWAR21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)417
13BBSBHUBANESWAR21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)424
14KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)443
15BALUBALUGAN23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)514
16CAPCHATRAPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)568
17BAMBRAHMAPUR00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)590
18IPMICHCHPURAM00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)614
19SPTSOMPETA01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)632
20PSAPALASA01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)664
21CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)736
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)806
23SCMSIMHACHALAM04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)859
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:35 (Day 2)Destination867
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.