ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:10:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA YPR SPL (02889)
TATANAGAR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
TATA YPR SPL (02889)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 23-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TATA YPR SPL (02889)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)63
3ROUROURKELA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)164
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)265
5SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)314
6BRGABARGARH ROAD00:17 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)356
7BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)432
8TIGTITLAGARH02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)495
9KSNGKESINGA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)508
10RGDARAYAGADA05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)635
11PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)680
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)759
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:40 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)820
14DVDDUVVADA09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)837
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1020
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1170
17NLRNELLORE16:32 (Day 2)16:34 (Day 2)1424
18GDRGUDUR JN18:36 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1462
19RURENIGUNTA JN20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1546
20TPTYTIRUPATI21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1555
21KPDKATPADI JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1660
22JTJJOLARPETTAI00:35 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1743
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:45 (Day 3)Destination1900
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.