ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 19:37:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA (16191)
TAMBARAM to NAGERCOIL JN
TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA (16191)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
PWR
Train Schedule: TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA (16191)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2CGLCHENGALPATTU23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)30
3VMVILLUPURAM JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)133
4TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)176
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)218
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)255
7KMUKUMBAKONAM04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)286
8TJTHANJAVUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)325
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)375
10DGDINDIGUL JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)469
11MDUMADURAI JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)531
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)575
13CVPKOVILPATTI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)624
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)688
15VLYVALLIYUR12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)731
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:20 (Day 2)Destination762
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.