ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:21:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS (03141)
SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDAUR
TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS (03141)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS (03141)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)38
3BDCBANDEL JN14:53 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)47
4ABKAAMBIKA KALNA15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)89
5NDAENABADWIP DHAM15:57 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)112
6KWAEKATWA16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)152
7SALESALAR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)169
8BZLEBAZARSAU17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)182
9KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)210
10AZAZIMGANJ JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)224
11JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)259
12NILENIMTITA19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)279
13DGLEDHULIAN GANGA19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)289
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)304
15MLDTMALDA TOWN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)338
16SMSAMSI22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)373
17BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)384
18HCRHARISCHANDRPUR23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)394
19BOEBARSOI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)426
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:10 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)571
21JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)605
22NMXNEW MAYNAGURI04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)616
23DQGDHUPGURI04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)636
24FLKFALAKATA05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)659
25GDXGHOKSADANGA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)675
26NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)697
27NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR06:25 (Day 2)Destination716
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.