ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:12:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEESTA TORSA SPECIAL (03142)
NEW ALIPURDAUR to SEALDAH
TEESTA TORSA SPECIAL (03142)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEESTA TORSA SPECIAL (03142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NOQNEW ALIPURDAURSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)19
3GDXGHOKSADANGA12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)41
4FLKFALAKATA13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)57
5DQGDHUPGURI13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)80
6NMXNEW MAYNAGURI13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)100
7JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)112
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:00 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)145
9BOEBARSOI JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)290
10HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)323
11BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)333
12SMSAMSI19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)343
13MLDTMALDA TOWN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)378
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)412
15DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)427
16NILENIMTITA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)437
17JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)457
18AZAZIMGANJ JN23:11 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)492
19KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)506
20BZLEBAZARSAU00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)534
21KWAEKATWA00:49 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)564
22NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:26 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)604
23ABKAAMBIKA KALNA01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)627
24BDCBANDEL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)669
25NHNAIHATI JN03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)678
26SDAHSEALDAH04:45 (Day 2)Destination716
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.