ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 16:16:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEESTA TORSA SPL (03141)
SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDAUR
TEESTA TORSA SPL (03141)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DE1
2
DL1
3
D1
4
D2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
A1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
D3
18
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEESTA TORSA SPL (03141)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)38
3BDCBANDEL JN15:13 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)47
4ABKAAMBIKA KALNA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)89
5NDAENABADWIP DHAM16:13 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)112
6KWAEKATWA17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)152
7SALESALAR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)169
8BZLEBAZARSAU17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)182
9KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)210
10AZAZIMGANJ JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)224
11JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)259
12NILENIMTITA19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)279
13DGLEDHULIAN GANGA20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)289
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:03 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)304
15MLDTMALDA TOWN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)338
16SMSAMSI22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)373
17BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)384
18HCRHARISCHANDRPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)394
19BOEBARSOI JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)426
20AUBALUABARI ROAD01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)514
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:50 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)571
22JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)605
23NMXNEW MAYNAGURI04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)616
24DQGDHUPGURI04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)636
25FLKFALAKATA05:14 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)659
26GDXGHOKSADANGA05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)675
27NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)697
28NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:15 (Day 2)Destination716
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.