ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 16:42:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEESTA TORSA SPL (03142)
NEW ALIPURDAUR to SEALDAH
TEESTA TORSA SPL (03142)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D3
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
A1
12
B3
13
B2
14
B1
15
D2
16
D1
17
DL1
18
DE1
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEESTA TORSA SPL (03142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NOQNEW ALIPURDAURSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)19
3GDXGHOKSADANGA12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)41
4FLKFALAKATA12:52 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)57
5DQGDHUPGURI13:18 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)80
6NMXNEW MAYNAGURI13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)100
7JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)112
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)145
9AUBALUABARI ROAD16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)202
10BOEBARSOI JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)290
11HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)323
12BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)333
13SMSAMSI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)343
14MLDTMALDA TOWN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)378
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:24 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)412
16DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)427
17NILENIMTITA22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)437
18JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)457
19AZAZIMGANJ JN23:14 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)492
20KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)506
21BZLEBAZARSAU00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)534
22KWAEKATWA00:49 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)564
23NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:26 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)604
24ABKAAMBIKA KALNA01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)627
25BDCBANDEL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)669
26NHNAIHATI JN03:39 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)678
27SDAHSEALDAH04:45 (Day 2)Destination716
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.