ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 23:42:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TELANGANA EXP (02723)
HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI
TELANGANA EXP (02723)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
A1
19
A2
20
H1
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TELANGANA EXP (02723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)142
4RDMRAMGUNDAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)234
5MCIMANCHIRYAL10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)248
6BPABELAMPALLI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)268
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)306
8BPQBALHARSHAH12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)376
9CDCHANDRAPUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)390
10NGPNAGPUR15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)587
11BPLBHOPAL JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)983
12JHSJHANSI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1274
13GWLGWALIOR03:20 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)1371
14AGCAGRA CANTT05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1489
15MTJMATHURA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1543
16BVHBALLABGARH07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)1647
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)1676
18NDLSNEW DELHI09:05 (Day 2)Destination1683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.