ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 08:41:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TELANGANA EXP (02723)
HYDERABAD DECAN to NEW DELHI
TELANGANA EXP (02723)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HCP
3
D1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
A2
20
H1
21
D2
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TELANGANA EXP (02723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:20 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)142
4RDMRAMGUNDAM09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)234
5MCIMANCHIRYAL09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)248
6BPABELAMPALLI10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)268
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)306
8BPQBALHARSHAH12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)376
9CDCHANDRAPUR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)390
10NGPNAGPUR15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)587
11BPLBHOPAL JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)983
12JHSJHANSI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1274
13GWLGWALIOR02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)1371
14AGCAGRA CANTT04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)1489
15MTJMATHURA JN05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)1543
16BVHBALLABGARH06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)1647
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1676
18NDLSNEW DELHI07:50 (Day 2)Destination1683
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.