ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:11:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TELANGANA EXP (02724)
NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN
TELANGANA EXP (02724)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
H1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
PC
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TELANGANA EXP (02724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR22:00 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)313
5JHSJHANSI JN23:27 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)410
6BPLBHOPAL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)701
7NGPNAGPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1090
8CDCHANDRAPUR12:13 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)1287
9BPQBALHARSHAH13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1301
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1371
11BPABELAMPALLI14:54 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)1409
12MCIMANCHIRYAL15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)1429
13RDMRAMGUNDAM15:29 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1443
14KZJKAZIPET JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1536
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1667
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN19:35 (Day 2)Destination1677
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.