ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:20:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TELANGANA EXP (02724)
NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN
TELANGANA EXP (02724)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
H1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
HCP
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TELANGANA EXP (02724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)195
4GWLGWALIOR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)313
5JHSJHANSI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)410
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)701
7NGPNAGPUR07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1090
8CDCHANDRAPUR09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)1287
9BPQBALHARSHAH10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1301
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1371
11BPABELAMPALLI12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1409
12MCIMANCHIRYAL12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1429
13RDMRAMGUNDAM12:32 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)1443
14KZJKAZIPET JN13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1536
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1667
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1677
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.