ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:08:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN DR FEST SPL (06072)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to DADAR
TEN DR FEST SPL (06072)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
D3
15
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 16-12-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEN DR FEST SPL (06072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:15 (Day 1)0
2CVPKOVILPATTI08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)66
3VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)114
4MDUMADURAI JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)157
5DGDINDIGUL JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)223
6KRRKARUR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)297
7EDERODE JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)362
8TUPTIRUPPUR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)412
9CBECOIMBATORE JN15:07 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)463
10PGTPALAKKAD JN16:07 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)517
11SRRSHORANUR JN17:02 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)562
12CLTKOZHIKODE18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)648
13CANKANNUR19:47 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)737
14MAJNMANGALORE JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)874
15UDUDUPI23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)955
16HNAHONNAVAR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)1126
17KAWRKARWAR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1222
18MAOMADGAON03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1304
19THVMTHIVIM04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)1369
20KKWKANKAVALI06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)1483
21RNRATNAGIRI08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1639
22CHICHIPLUN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1745
23PNVLPANVEL13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)2001
24TNATHANE14:27 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)2035
25DRDADAR15:00 (Day 2)Destination2060
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.