ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 00:57:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN FESTIVAL SPL (09424)
GANDHIDHAM BG to TIRUNELVELI JN.
TEN FESTIVAL SPL (09424)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 07-12-2020 to 26-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEN FESTIVAL SPL (09424)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:20 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)301
3BRCVADODARA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)401
4STSURAT12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)530
5BSRVASAI ROAD15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)745
6PNVLPANVEL16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)812
7RNRATNAGIRI21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)1174
8MAOMADGAON01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1509
9KAWRKARWAR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)1591
10MAJNMANGALORE JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1939
11CLTKOZHIKODE10:37 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)2165
12SRRSHORANUR JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)2251
13TCRTHRISUR13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)2284
14ERSERNAKULAM JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)2358
15KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)2458
16TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2564
17NJTNAGER COIL TOWN21:05 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)2630
18TENTIRUNELVELI JN.23:35 (Day 2)Destination2708
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.