ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:35:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
THIRUKKURAL SF SPL (06011)
KANYAKUMARI to H NIZAMUDDIN
THIRUKKURAL SF SPL (06011)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
A2
20
D2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 25-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: THIRUKKURAL SF SPL (06011)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource19:05 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)16
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)89
4CVPKOVILPATTI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)154
5SRTSATUR22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)176
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)203
7MDUMADURAI JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)246
8DGDINDIGUL JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)312
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)406
10VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)529
11VMVILLUPURAM JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)584
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)651
13CGLCHENGALPATTU07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)687
14TBMTAMBARAM08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)717
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)742
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1177
17BPQBALHARSHAH22:50 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1626
18NGPNAGPUR01:55 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1837
19BZUBETUL04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)2028
20ETITARSI JN06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2134
21BPLBHOPAL JN08:15 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2233
22JHSJHANSI JN12:15 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2524
23AGCAGRA CANTT15:35 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2739
24NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:35 (Day 3)Destination2926
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.