ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 05:57:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA SPL (07487)
CUDDAPAH to VISHAKAPATNAM
TIRUMALA SPL (07487)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D3
3
A1
4
A2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S13
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D2
22
D1
23
GRD
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA SPL (07487)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HXCUDDAPAHSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2RJPRAZAMPETA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)51
3KOUKODURU18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)85
4TPTYTIRUPATI20:00 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)135
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)145
6KHTSRI KALAHASTI21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)168
7VKIVENKATAGIRI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)193
8GDRGUDUR JN22:28 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)228
9NLRNELLORE23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)267
10KVZKAVALI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)317
11OGLONGOLE00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)383
12CLXCHIRALA01:19 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)432
13BPPBAPATLA01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)447
14NDONIDUBROLU01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)468
15TELTENALI JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)489
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)521
17NZDNUZVID03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)562
18EEELURU04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)580
19BMDBHIMADOLU04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)599
20TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)628
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)648
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)670
23KYMKADIYAN06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)680
24DWPDWARAPUDI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)690
25APTANAPARTI06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)694
26BVLBIKKAVOLU06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)703
27SLOSAMALKOT JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)720
28PAPPITHAPURAM06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)732
29ANVANNAVARAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)757
30TUNITUNI07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)774
31NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)796
32YLMELLAMANCHILI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)814
33AKPANAKAPALLE09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)838
34DVDDUVVADA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)854
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:30 (Day 2)Destination871
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.