ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:12:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA SPL (07487)
CUDDAPAH to VISHAKAPATNAM
TIRUMALA SPL (07487)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
A1
4
A2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
D2
21
D3
22
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA SPL (07487)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HXCUDDAPAHSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2RJPRAZAMPETA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)51
3KOUKODURU18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)85
4TPTYTIRUPATI20:00 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)135
5RURENIGUNTA JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)145
6KHTSRI KALAHASTI21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)168
7VKIVENKATAGIRI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)193
8GDRGUDUR JN22:28 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)228
9NLRNELLORE23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)267
10KVZKAVALI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)317
11OGLONGOLE00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)383
12CLXCHIRALA01:19 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)432
13BPPBAPATLA01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)447
14NDONIDUBROLU01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)468
15TELTENALI JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)489
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)521
17NZDNUZVID03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)562
18EEELURU04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)580
19BMDBHIMADOLU04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)599
20TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)628
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)648
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)670
23KYMKADIYAN06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)680
24DWPDWARAPUDI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)690
25APTANAPARTI06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)694
26BVLBIKKAVOLU06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)703
27SLOSAMALKOT JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)720
28PAPPITHAPURAM06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)732
29ANVANNAVARAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)757
30TUNITUNI07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)774
31NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)796
32YLMELLAMANCHILI08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)814
33AKPANAKAPALLE09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)838
34DVDDUVVADA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)854
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:30 (Day 2)Destination871
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.