ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 05:28:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUMALA SPL (07488)
VISHAKAPATNAM to CUDDAPAH
TIRUMALA SPL (07488)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
D3
23
SL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TIRUMALA SPL (07488)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)57
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)75
6TUNITUNI15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)97
7ANVANNAVARAM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)114
8PAPPITHAPURAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)139
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)151
10APTANAPARTI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)177
11DWPDWARAPUDI17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)181
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)201
13NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)223
14TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)243
15BMDBHIMADOLU18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)272
16EEELURU18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)291
17NZDNUZVID19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)310
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)350
19TELTENALI JN20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)382
20NDONIDUBROLU21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)404
21BPPBAPATLA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)424
22CLXCHIRALA21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)439
23OGLONGOLE22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)489
24KVZKAVALI23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)554
25NLRNELLORE00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)605
26GDRGUDUR JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)643
27VKIVENKATAGIRI02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)679
28KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)703
29RURENIGUNTA JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)726
30TPTYTIRUPATI04:05 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)736
31KOUKODURU05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)786
32RJPRAZAMPETA05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)820
33HXCUDDAPAH07:00 (Day 2)Destination871
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.