ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:26:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TLGP MYS SPL (06228)
TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN
TLGP MYS SPL (06228)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 10-12-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TLGP MYS SPL (06228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:20 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)16
3ANFANANDAPURAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)42
4KMSIKUMSI H21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)73
5SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)97
6SMESHIMOGA22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)100
7BDVTBHADRAVATI23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)116
8TKETARIKERE23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)136
9RRBBIRUR JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)160
10ASKARSIKERE JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)206
11TTRTIPTUR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)231
12TKTUMKUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)302
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)366
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)371
15NYHNAYANDAHALLI05:20 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)378
16KGIKENGERI05:27 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)383
17BIDBIDADI05:43 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)401
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)415
19CPTCHANNAPATNA06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)426
20MADMADDUR06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)445
21MYAMANDYA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)464
22YYELIYUR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)472
23PANPPANDAVAPURA07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)490
24NHYNAGANAHALLI07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)501
25MYSMYSORE JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination509
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.