ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 05:52:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TN MYS FEST SPL (06235)
TUTICORIN to MYSORE JN
TN MYS FEST SPL (06235)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
D3
20
D4
21
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TN MYS FEST SPL (06235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)32
3CVPKOVILPATTI17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)68
4SRTSATUR17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)89
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)116
6TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)142
7TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)153
8MDUMADURAI JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)159
9SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)181
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)200
11DGDINDIGUL JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)225
12KRRKARUR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)299
13PGRPUGALUR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)314
14EDERODE JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)365
15SASALEM JN01:12 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)427
16DPJDHARMAPURI02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)493
17PCVPALAKKODU03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)515
18HSRAHOSUR04:48 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)586
19CRLMKARAMELARAM05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)620
20BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)638
21BNCBANGALORE CANT05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)641
22SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:50 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)645
23KGIKENGERI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)657
24BIDBIDADI07:50 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)675
25RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)689
26CPTCHANNAPATNA08:13 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)700
27MADMADDUR08:30 (Day 2)08:31 (Day 2)719
28MYAMANDYA08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)738
29PANPPANDAVAPURA09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)764
30MYSMYSORE JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination783
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.