ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 12:30:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ CGL EXP (06796)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
TPJ CGL EXP (06796)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
D2
22
D3
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ CGL EXP (06796)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource10:00 (Day 1)0
2BALBUDALUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)32
3TJTHANJAVUR10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)50
4PMLPAPANASAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)75
5KMUKUMBAKONAM11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)89
6ADTADUTURAI11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)101
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)120
8VDLVITHISVARANKOL12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)134
9SYSIRKAZHI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)140
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)157
11CUPJCUDDALORE PORT13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)196
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)200
13PRTPANRUTI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)223
14VMVILLUPURAM JN14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)243
15TMVTINDIVANAM15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)280
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)310
17CGLCHENGALPATTU16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)346
18TBMTAMBARAM17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)377
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:45 (Day 1)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.