ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:34:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ CGL EXP (06796)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
TPJ CGL EXP (06796)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
D2
22
D3
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ CGL EXP (06796)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource10:00 (Day 1)0
2BALBUDALUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)33
3TJTHANJAVUR10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)50
4PMLPAPANASAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)75
5KMUKUMBAKONAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)90
6ADTADUTURAI11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)101
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)121
8VDLVITHISVARANKOL12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)135
9SYSIRKAZHI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)141
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)158
11CUPJCUDDALORE PORT13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)196
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)200
13PRTPANRUTI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)223
14VMVILLUPURAM JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)243
15TMVTINDIVANAM15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)280
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)310
17CGLCHENGALPATTU16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)345
18TBMTAMBARAM17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)376
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:50 (Day 1)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.