ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 06:49:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ HWH SF EXP (02664)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to HOWRAH JN
TPJ HWH SF EXP (02664)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D2
3
H1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
PC
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
D1
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 15-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ HWH SF EXP (02664)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource13:45 (Day 1)0
2SRGMSRIRANGAM14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)12
3ALUARIYALUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)70
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)123
5VMVILLUPURAM JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)178
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)246
7CGLCHENGALPATTU17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)281
8TBMTAMBARAM18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)312
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)337
10NLRNELLORE22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)517
11OGLONGOLE23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)634
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)772
13EEELURU03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)832
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)921
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:10 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1122
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1183
17BAMBRAHMAPUR13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1400
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:20 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1547
19BBSBHUBANESWAR16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1566
20CTCCUTTACK16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1594
21BHCBHADRAKH19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1709
22BLSBALASORE19:56 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)1772
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:30 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1888
24HWHHOWRAH JN23:45 (Day 2)Destination2003
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.