ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:04:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ MS EXPRESS (02654)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
TPJ MS EXPRESS (02654)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 26-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ MS EXPRESS (02654)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)9
3SRGMSRIRANGAM23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)12
4LLILALGUDI23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)27
5ALUARIYALUR23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)70
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)123
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)178
8CGLCHENGALPATTU02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)281
9TBMTAMBARAM03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)312
10MBMMAMBALAM03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)329
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:15 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.