ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 13:56:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ MS EXPRESS (02654)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
TPJ MS EXPRESS (02654)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
D2
22
D3
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 26-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ MS EXPRESS (02654)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)9
3SRGMSRIRANGAM23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)12
4LLILALGUDI23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)27
5ALUARIYALUR23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)70
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)123
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)178
8CGLCHENGALPATTU02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)281
9TBMTAMBARAM03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)312
10MBMMAMBALAM03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)329
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:15 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.