ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:32:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ PGTN SPL (06843)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to PALGHAT TOWN
TPJ PGTN SPL (06843)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 06-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPJ PGTN SPL (06843)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource13:00 (Day 1)0
2TPTIRCHRPALI FORT13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)4
3PLIPETTAIVAYATALAI13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)29
4KLTKULITALAI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)37
5SEVSITHALAVAI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)54
6KRRKARUR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)76
7PGRPUGALUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)91
8KMDKODUMUDI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)103
9PASPASUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)123
10EDERODE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)142
11IGRINGUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)161
12UKLUTTUKULI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)178
13TUPTIRUPPUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)192
14SNOSOMANUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)209
15SUUSULUR ROAD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)218
16SHISINGANALLUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)228
17PLMDPILAMEDU17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)233
18CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)239
19CBECOIMBATORE JN18:32 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)242
20PTJPODANUR JN18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)248
21MDKIMADUKARAI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)258
22ETMDETTIMADAI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)263
23WRAWALAYAR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)272
24KJKDKANJIKODE19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)283
25PGTPALAKKAD JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)297
26PGTNPALGHAT TOWN20:35 (Day 1)Destination301
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.