ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:49:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY BBS SPL (02072)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
TPTY BBS SPL (02072)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
D2
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 11-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPTY BBS SPL (02072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)10
3GDRGUDUR JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)93
4NLRNELLORE12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)132
5OGLONGOLE13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)248
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)386
7EEELURU16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)446
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)535
9SLOSAMALKOT JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)586
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:25 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)736
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)797
12CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)866
13PSAPALASA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)939
14SPTSOMPETA02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)971
15IPMICHCHPURAM02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)989
16BAMBRAHMAPUR03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1013
17CAPCHATRAPUR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)1034
18BALUBALUGAN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)1089
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1160
20BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.