ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 03:00:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY MAS SPL (06008)
TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TPTY MAS SPL (06008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D15
3
D14
4
D13
5
D12
6
D11
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
D7
11
D6
12
D5
13
D4
14
C1
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 19-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPTY MAS SPL (06008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:15 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)50
5TRTTIRUTTANI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)68
6AJJARAKKONAM12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)82
7TRLTIRUVALLUR12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)109
8PERPERAMBUR12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)145
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:40 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.