ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Apr-2021 04:16:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY MAS SPL (06096)
TIRUPATI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TPTY MAS SPL (06096)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPTY MAS SPL (06096)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource18:10 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)10
3PUTPUTTUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)36
4EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)50
5TRTTIRUTTANI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)68
6AJJARAKKONAM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)82
7TRLTIRUVALLUR20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)109
8ABUAMBATTUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)136
9PERPERAMBUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)145
10MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:00 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.