ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Mar-2021 01:16:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301)
SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D10
3
D9
4
D8
5
D7
6
D6
7
D5
8
C1
9
D4
10
D3
11
D2
12
D1
13
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM EXP (06301)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2WKIWADAKANCHERI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)17
3TCRTHRISUR15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)33
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)57
5CKICHALAKUDI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)63
6AFKANGAMALI15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)79
7AWYALUVA16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)88
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)105
9ERSERNAKULAM JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)107
10TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)117
11PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)136
12ETMETTUMANUR18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)157
13KTYMKOTTAYAM18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)167
14CGYCHANGANASERI19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)185
15TRVLTIRUVALLA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)193
16CNGRCHENGANNUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)202
17CYNCHERIYANAD19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)208
18MVLKMAVELIKARA19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)214
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)222
20KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)236
21STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)243
22QLNKOLLAM JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)263
23MYYMAYYANAD20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)272
24PVUPARAVUR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)275
25VAKVARKALA21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)286
26KVUKADAKAVUR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)296
27CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)299
28TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)325
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:35 (Day 1)Destination327
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.