ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2021 14:18:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC CHENNAI EXP (02696)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TVC CHENNAI EXP (02696)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
D2
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 09-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC CHENNAI EXP (02696)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN18:15 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)106
5MVLKMAVELIKARA19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)114
6CNGRCHENGANNUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)126
7TRVLTIRUVALLA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)135
8CGYCHANGANASERI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)143
9KTYMKOTTAYAM19:58 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)161
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)223
11TCRTHRISUR22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)295
12PGTPALAKKAD JN00:37 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)372
13CBECOIMBATORE JN02:02 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)426
14TUPTIRUPPUR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)476
15EDERODE JN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)527
16SASALEM JN04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)589
17JTJJOLARPETTAI06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)709
18VNVANIYAMBADI06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)725
19KPDKATPADI JN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)793
20AJJARAKKONAM08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)854
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:00 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.