ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:37:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC FESTVL SPL (07230)
SECUNDERABAD JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TVC FESTVL SPL (07230)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
A1
8
S1
9
PC
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
D2
23
HCP
24
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 18-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC FESTVL SPL (07230)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2CHZCHARLAPALLI12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)13
3NLDANALGONDA14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)110
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)148
5NDKDNADIKODE15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)186
6PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)208
7SAPSATTENAPALLE16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)239
8GNTGUNTUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)282
9TELTENALI JN17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)307
10NDONIDUBROLU18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)329
11BPPBAPATLA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)349
12CLXCHIRALA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)364
13OGLONGOLE19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)414
14SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)442
15NLRNELLORE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)530
16GDRGUDUR JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)568
17RURENIGUNTA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)651
18TPTYTIRUPATI00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)661
19CTOCHITTOOR01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)733
20KPDKATPADI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)766
21JTJJOLARPETTAI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)849
22MAPMORAPPUR04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)904
23SASALEM JN05:37 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)969
24EDERODE JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1032
25TUPTIRUPPUR07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1082
26CBECOIMBATORE JN08:32 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1133
27PGTPALAKKAD JN09:47 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1187
28OTPOTTAPPALAM10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1218
29SRRSHORANUR JN10:50 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1231
30TCRTHRISUR11:57 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1264
31AWYALUVA12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1319
32ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1336
33KTYMKOTTAYAM14:37 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1398
34CGYCHANGANASERI14:59 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1415
35TRVLTIRUVALLA15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1423
36CNGRCHENGANNUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1433
37MVLKMAVELIKARA15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1445
38KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1453
39KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1466
40QLNKOLLAM JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1494
41VAKVARKALA17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1517
42TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:50 (Day 2)Destination1558
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.