ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:20:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC GKP EXP (02512)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GORAKHPUR JN
TVC GKP EXP (02512)
Running Days: TUE WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC GKP EXP (02512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:00 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:27 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)225
10AFKANGAMALI10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)234
11CKICHALAKUDI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)250
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)256
13TCRTHRISUR11:32 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)280
14WKIWADAKANCHERI11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)296
15OTPOTTAPPALAM13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)326
16PGTPALAKKAD JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)357
17CBECOIMBATORE JN15:32 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)412
18TUPTIRUPPUR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)462
19EDERODE JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)512
20SASALEM JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)575
21JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)695
22KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)778
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)908
24GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1045
25NLRNELLORE01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1083
26OGLONGOLE03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1199
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1338
28KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1438
29WLWARANGAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1545
30RDMRAMGUNDAM10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1646
31MCIMANCHIRYAL10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1660
32BPABELAMPALLI11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1679
33SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1718
34BPQBALHARSHAH13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1787
35CDCHANDRAPUR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1801
36HGTHINGANGHAT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1885
37SEGMSEVAGRAM15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1922
38NGPNAGPUR16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1999
39PARPANDHURNA18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)2102
40AMLAAMLA JN19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)2166
41BZUBETUL19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2189
42GDYAGHORADONGRI20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2225
43ETITARSI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2296
44BPLBHOPAL JN00:01 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)2394
45LARLALITPUR03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)2595
46JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)2685
47ORAIORAI05:54 (Day 3)05:59 (Day 3)2799
48PHNPOKHRAYAN06:33 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2846
49CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2905
50ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2922
51ASHAISHBAGH09:48 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2977
52BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:23 (Day 3)10:26 (Day 3)2987
53BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)3011
54GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)3100
55MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)3128
56BSTBASTI13:44 (Day 3)13:47 (Day 3)3189
57KLDKHALILABAD14:09 (Day 3)14:11 (Day 3)3219
58GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20 (Day 3)Destination3253
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.