ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 06:17:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06347)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06347)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
A1
16
A2
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
D3
21
D4
22
D5
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 16-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06347)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)53
7QLNKOLLAM JN22:04 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)65
8STKTSASTHANKOTTA22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)85
9KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)92
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)106
11MVLKMAVELIKARA23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)114
12CNGRCHENGANNUR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)126
13TRVLTIRUVALLA23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)135
14CGYCHANGANASERI23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)143
15KTYMKOTTAYAM00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)161
16ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)223
17AWYALUVA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)240
18AFKANGAMALI02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)249
19TCRTHRISUR02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)295
20SRRSHORANUR JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)327
21PTBPATTAMBI04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)339
22KTUKUTTIPPURAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)357
23TIRTIRUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)372
24TATANUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)380
25PGIPARPANANGADI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)388
26VLIVALLIKUNNU05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)393
27FKFEROK05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)403
28CLTKOZHIKODE06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)413
29QLDQUILANDI06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)438
30BDJVADAKARA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)460
31MAHEMAHE07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)472
32TLYTHALASSERY07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)482
33CANKANNUR07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)502
34KPQKANNAPURAM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)517
35PAZPAYANGADI08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)524
36PAYPAYYANUR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)536
37TKQTRIKARPUR08:41 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)542
38CHVCHARVATTUR08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)551
39NLENILESHWAR09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)556
40KZEKANHANGAD09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)565
41BFRBEKAL FORT09:31 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)574
42KQKKOTIKULAM09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)579
43KGQKASARAGOD09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)588
44KMQKUMBLA10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)600
45MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:35 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.