ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:01:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06629)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06629)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 05-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TVC MAQ EXPRESS (06629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)14
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)22
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)29
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)32
6VAKVARKALA19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)41
7PVUPARAVUR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)53
8QLNKOLLAM JN20:00 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)192
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)211
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)223
20AWYALUVA00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)249
22TCRTHRISUR01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)295
23SRRSHORANUR JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)327
24TIRTIRUR03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)372
25TATANUR03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)380
26PGIPARPANANGADI03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)388
27FKFEROK04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)403
28CLTKOZHIKODE04:42 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)413
29QLDQUILANDI05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)438
30BDJVADAKARA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)460
31MAHEMAHE05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)472
32TLYTHALASSERY06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)482
33CANKANNUR06:37 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)502
34VAPMVALAPATTANAM06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)509
35KPQKANNAPURAM06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)517
36PAZPAYANGADI07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)524
37ELMELIMALA07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)531
38PAYPAYYANUR07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)536
39TKQTRIKARPUR07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)542
40CHVCHARVATTUR07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)551
41NLENILESHWAR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)556
42KZEKANHANGAD07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)565
43BFRBEKAL FORT08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)574
44KQKKOTIKULAM08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)579
45KGQKASARAGOD08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)588
46KMQKUMBLA08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)600
47UAAUPPALA08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)610
48MJSMANJESHWAR08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)617
49ULLULLAL09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)625
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:30 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.